Skip to content

804 Buck Rd

Elmer, NJ 08318

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2020

Property Information

Block901
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPittsgrove Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,274
Acreage0.93

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,200
23%
Improvement Value:$137,800
77%
Total Assessment$178,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,528+5.6%
2024$7,131+4.1%
2023$6,849+2.8%
2022$6,661+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$161,500

From: SEC OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT

To: BOND, RICHARD

Sq Ft2,274DeedBook 4527, Page 154Recorded6/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002472-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 3542, Page 641

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 690, Page 250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980