Skip to content

187 Seventh St

Salem, NJ 08079

Built 1950
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$59,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2000

Property Information

Block27
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalitySalem City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionSF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,929
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,900
17%
Improvement Value:$43,500
83%
Total Assessment$52,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,308+4.6%
2024$4,119+8.3%
2023$3,803+2.1%
2022$3,727+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012092-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #F-25000181Sale Date12/1/2025

Foreclosure Case F-005332-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000
DeedBook 1032, Page 253

Property Sale

Sale
$38,703
DeedBook 778, Page 163

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 726, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950