Skip to content

30 1/2 Eakin St

Salem, NJ 08079

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2015

Property Information

Block67
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalitySalem City
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,900
19%
Improvement Value:$34,000
81%
Total Assessment$41,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,445+4.6%
2024$3,294+8.3%
2023$3,041+2.1%
2022$2,980+0.6%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$400

From: LIENLOGIC NJ HOLDINGS LLC

To: AMERICAN REGIONAL REAL EST PARTNERS

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 3974, Page 175Recorded8/21/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000
DeedBook 3267, Page 819

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 1180, Page 68

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 901, Page 29

Property Sale

Sale
$7,000
DeedBook 656, Page 530

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900