767 Route 77 Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $311,600
- Last sale
- $190,000Jul 26, 2004
- Built
- 1977
- Size
- 2,508 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 27
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 1 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5SB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,508
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $251,600
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $311,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,597
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1977–20044events19772004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $190,000
Deed recorded
-36% vs 2002Held2.3 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedAug 2, 2004 - $295,000
Deed recorded
+27% vs 1993Per sq ft$118Held8.7 yrsSq ft2,508NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedApr 8, 2002 - 9 years
- $232,500
Deed recorded
- 17 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,597 | +3.3% | $60,000 | $251,600 | $311,600 |
| 2023 | $9,289 | +6.5% | $60,000 | $251,600 | $311,600 |
| 2022 | $8,719 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $251,600 | $311,600 |
| 2021 | $8,485 | +8.5% | $60,000 | $251,600 | $311,600 |
| 2020 | $7,817 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $251,600 | $311,600 |
| 2019 | $7,464 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $211,000 | $297,000 |
| 2018 | $7,458 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $211,000 | $297,000 |
| 2017 | $7,131 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $211,000 | $297,000 |
| 2016 | $6,724 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $211,000 | $297,000 |
| 2015 | $6,495 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $211,000 | $297,000 |
| 2014 | $6,380 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $211,000 | $297,000 |
| 2013 | $6,409 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $211,000 | $297,000 |
| 2012 | $6,237 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $211,000 | $297,000 |
| 2011 | $6,338 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $211,000 | $297,000 |
| 2010 | $6,237 | +5.2% | $86,000 | $211,000 | $297,000 |
| 2009 | $5,931 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $211,000 | $297,000 |
| 2008 | $5,708 | +7.8% | $86,000 | $211,000 | $297,000 |
| 2007 | $5,296 | +17.8% | $86,000 | $211,000 | $297,000 |
| 2006 | $4,497 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $211,000 | $297,000 |
| 2005 | $4,071 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $96,100 | $119,100 |
| 2004 | $3,858 | +5.7% | $23,000 | $96,100 | $119,100 |
| 2003 | $3,649 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $96,100 | $119,100 |
| 2002 | $3,436 | +2.6% | $23,000 | $96,100 | $119,100 |
| 2001 | $3,348 | +6.1% | $23,000 | $96,100 | $119,100 |
| 2000 | $3,156 | +2.7% | $23,000 | $96,100 | $119,100 |
| 1999 | $3,073 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $96,100 | $119,100 |
| 1998 | $2,894 | +0.8% | $23,000 | $96,100 | $119,100 |
| 1997 | $2,870 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $96,100 | $119,100 |
| 1996 | $2,882 | +11.5% | $23,000 | $96,100 | $119,100 |
| 1995 | $2,584 | +2.0% | $23,000 | $96,100 | $119,100 |
| 1993 | $2,534 | +14.5% | $23,000 | $96,100 | $119,100 |
| 1992 | $2,213 | -24.7% | $23,000 | $96,100 | $119,100 |
| 1991 | $2,939 | +39.6% | $23,000 | $96,100 | $119,100 |
| 1990 | $2,106 | +7.3% | $23,000 | $96,100 | $119,100 |
| 1989 | $1,962 | — | $23,000 | $96,100 | $119,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 777 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 771 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 761 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 761 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 757 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 753 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 749 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 735 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9.01
- 727 + 739 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
- Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
