727 + 739 Route 77 Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1965 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $289,100
- Last sale
- $285,000Feb 1, 2007
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 1,176 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 27
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 1 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1S-AL-R+1S-AL-O
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,176
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $229,100
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $289,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,904
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1965–20073events19652007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $285,000
Deed recorded
-56% vs 2004Per sq ft$242Held2.8 yrsSq ft1,176NU codeFarmland / exempt (33)RecordedFeb 14, 2007 - $650,000
Deed recorded
NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedJun 9, 2004 - 39 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,904 | +3.3% | $60,000 | $229,100 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | $8,618 | +6.5% | $60,000 | $229,100 | $289,100 |
| 2022 | $8,089 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $229,100 | $289,100 |
| 2021 | $7,872 | +11.2% | $60,000 | $229,100 | $289,100 |
| 2020 | $7,080 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $229,100 | $289,100 |
| 2019 | $6,760 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $183,000 | $269,000 |
| 2018 | $6,755 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $183,000 | $269,000 |
| 2017 | $6,459 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $183,000 | $269,000 |
| 2016 | $6,090 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $183,000 | $269,000 |
| 2015 | $5,883 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $183,000 | $269,000 |
| 2014 | $5,778 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $183,000 | $269,000 |
| 2013 | $5,805 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $183,000 | $269,000 |
| 2012 | $5,649 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $183,000 | $269,000 |
| 2011 | $5,740 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $183,000 | $269,000 |
| 2010 | $5,649 | +5.2% | $86,000 | $183,000 | $269,000 |
| 2009 | $5,372 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $183,000 | $269,000 |
| 2008 | $5,170 | +7.8% | $86,000 | $183,000 | $269,000 |
| 2007 | $4,796 | +7.1% | $86,000 | $183,000 | $269,000 |
| 2006 | $4,478 | +26.0% | $86,000 | $183,000 | $269,000 |
| 2005 | $3,554 | -1.0% | $23,000 | $95,600 | $118,600 |
| 2004 | $3,591 | +4.6% | $23,000 | $95,600 | $118,600 |
| 2003 | $3,434 | +5.0% | $23,000 | $95,600 | $118,600 |
| 2002 | $3,272 | +1.2% | $23,000 | $95,600 | $118,600 |
| 2001 | $3,234 | +4.6% | $23,000 | $95,600 | $118,600 |
| 2000 | $3,093 | +2.8% | $23,000 | $95,600 | $118,600 |
| 1999 | $3,010 | +6.3% | $23,000 | $95,600 | $118,600 |
| 1998 | $2,832 | +0.8% | $23,000 | $95,600 | $118,600 |
| 1997 | $2,808 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $95,600 | $118,600 |
| 1996 | $2,820 | +11.7% | $23,000 | $95,600 | $118,600 |
| 1995 | $2,524 | -1.9% | $23,000 | $95,600 | $118,600 |
| 1993 | $2,574 | +14.2% | $23,000 | $95,600 | $118,600 |
| 1992 | $2,253 | -24.3% | $23,000 | $95,600 | $118,600 |
| 1991 | $2,977 | +38.7% | $23,000 | $95,600 | $118,600 |
| 1990 | $2,147 | +38.2% | $23,000 | $95,600 | $118,600 |
| 1989 | $1,553 | — | $23,000 | $95,600 | $118,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 777 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 771 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 767 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 761 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 761 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 757 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 753 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 749 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 735 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9.01
- Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
