761 Route 77 (Block 27 Lot 5) Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1968 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $372,300
- Last sale
- $325,000Jul 25, 2007
- Built
- 1968
- Size
- 1,210 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 27
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 2AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1S-AL-R
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,210
- Acreage
- 2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 16%
- Improvement value
- $312,300
- 84%
- Total assessment
- $372,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,467
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1968–20077events19682007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $325,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 2006Held10 moNU codeTitle correction (4)RecordedAug 15, 2007 - $325,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 2006Held1 mo - $325,000
Deed recorded
+12% vs 2006Held3 mo - $290,000
Deed recorded
+111% vs 1998Per sq ft$240Held8.0 yrsSq ft1,210NU codeFamily (1)RecordedMar 9, 2006 - 8 years
- $137,500
Deed recorded
- 30 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,467 | +10.0% | $60,000 | $312,300 | $372,300 |
| 2023 | $10,422 | +80.1% | $60,000 | $289,600 | $349,600 |
| 2022 | $5,786 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $146,800 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $5,631 | +19.9% | $60,000 | $146,800 | $206,800 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $146,800 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $4,483 | +0.1% | $63,400 | $115,000 | $178,400 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | +4.6% | $63,400 | $115,000 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | +14.7% | $63,400 | $115,000 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | +3.5% | $50,000 | $115,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | +12.3% | $50,000 | $115,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | -0.5% | $50,000 | $115,000 | $165,000 |
| 2013 | $3,228 | -54.2% | $50,000 | $99,600 | $149,600 |
| 2012 | $7,048 | -1.6% | $50,000 | $99,600 | $149,600 |
| 2011 | $7,162 | +1.6% | $236,000 | $99,600 | $335,600 |
| 2010 | $7,048 | +9.6% | $236,000 | $99,600 | $335,600 |
| 2009 | $6,430 | +3.9% | $236,000 | $86,000 | $322,000 |
| 2008 | $6,189 | +7.8% | $236,000 | $86,000 | $322,000 |
| 2007 | $5,741 | +28.5% | $236,000 | $86,000 | $322,000 |
| 2006 | $4,467 | +10.5% | $236,000 | $86,000 | $322,000 |
| 2005 | $4,043 | +5.5% | $64,100 | $54,200 | $118,300 |
| 2004 | $3,832 | +5.7% | $64,100 | $54,200 | $118,300 |
| 2003 | $3,625 | +5.8% | $64,100 | $54,200 | $118,300 |
| 2002 | $3,427 | +2.6% | $64,100 | $54,200 | $118,300 |
| 2001 | $3,340 | +6.5% | $64,100 | $54,200 | $118,300 |
| 2000 | $3,135 | +11.9% | $64,100 | $54,200 | $118,300 |
| 1999 | $2,802 | +6.8% | $64,100 | $54,200 | $118,300 |
| 1998 | $2,625 | +0.9% | $64,100 | $54,200 | $118,300 |
| 1997 | $2,601 | -0.5% | $64,100 | $54,200 | $118,300 |
| 1996 | $2,613 | +12.8% | $64,100 | $54,200 | $118,300 |
| 1995 | $2,317 | 0.0% | $64,100 | $54,200 | $118,300 |
| 1993 | $2,317 | +16.0% | $64,100 | $54,200 | $118,300 |
| 1992 | $1,998 | -26.5% | $64,100 | $54,200 | $118,300 |
| 1991 | $2,719 | +31.7% | $64,100 | $54,200 | $118,300 |
| 1990 | $2,065 | +90.1% | $64,100 | $54,200 | $118,300 |
| 1989 | $1,087 | — | $23,000 | $54,200 | $77,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 777 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 771 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 767 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 761 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 757 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 753 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 749 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 735 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9.01
- 727 + 739 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
- Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
