Route 40 (Block 61 Lot 10) Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $24,300
- Last sale
- —Dec 9, 2019
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.13 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 61
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 1.13 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.13 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $24,300
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $24,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $748
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $748 | +3.3% | $24,300 | — | $24,300 |
| 2023 | $724 | +6.5% | $24,300 | — | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $680 | +2.8% | $24,300 | — | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $662 | -6.9% | $24,300 | — | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $711 | +4.7% | $24,300 | — | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $679 | +0.1% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $678 | +4.6% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $648 | +6.1% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $611 | +3.5% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2015 | $590 | +1.8% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $580 | -0.5% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2013 | $583 | +2.8% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2012 | $567 | -1.6% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2011 | $576 | +1.6% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2010 | $567 | +5.2% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2009 | $539 | +3.9% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2008 | $519 | +7.8% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2007 | $481 | +123.7% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2006 | $215 | +10.5% | $27,000 | — | $27,000 |
| 2005 | $195 | +5.5% | $5,700 | — | $5,700 |
| 2004 | $185 | +5.7% | $5,700 | — | $5,700 |
| 2003 | $175 | +5.8% | $5,700 | — | $5,700 |
| 2002 | $165 | +2.6% | $5,700 | — | $5,700 |
| 2001 | $161 | +6.5% | $5,700 | — | $5,700 |
| 2000 | $151 | +2.7% | $5,700 | — | $5,700 |
| 1999 | $147 | +6.2% | $5,700 | — | $5,700 |
| 1998 | $139 | +0.8% | $5,700 | — | $5,700 |
| 1997 | $137 | -0.4% | $5,700 | — | $5,700 |
| 1996 | $138 | +11.5% | $5,700 | — | $5,700 |
| 1995 | $124 | 0.0% | $5,700 | — | $5,700 |
| 1993 | $124 | +14.2% | $5,700 | — | $5,700 |
| 1992 | $108 | -24.3% | $5,700 | — | $5,700 |
| 1991 | $143 | +38.7% | $5,700 | — | $5,700 |
| 1990 | $103 | -36.2% | $5,700 | — | $5,700 |
| 1989 | $162 | — | $5,700 | — | $5,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.01 (QFARM)
- Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.02 (QFARM)
- 144 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.03
- Foxs Mill Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 120 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 2
- 140 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 3
- 154 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 4
- Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 835 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 833 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 831 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 829 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
