831 Route 40 Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1948 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $204,400
- Last sale
- $1Sep 18, 2013
- Built
- 1948
- Size
- 1,575 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 61
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- .54AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1S-AL-R-1UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,575
- Acreage
- 0.54 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $49,900
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $154,500
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $204,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,296
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1948–20132events19482013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,296 | +3.3% | $49,900 | $154,500 | $204,400 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | +6.5% | $49,900 | $154,500 | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $5,719 | +2.8% | $49,900 | $154,500 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $5,566 | +5.2% | $49,900 | $154,500 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | +4.7% | $49,900 | $154,500 | $204,400 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | +0.1% | $75,000 | $126,000 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $5,047 | +4.6% | $75,000 | $126,000 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $4,826 | +6.1% | $75,000 | $126,000 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | +3.5% | $75,000 | $126,000 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | $4,396 | +1.8% | $75,000 | $126,000 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $4,317 | -0.5% | $75,000 | $126,000 | $201,000 |
| 2013 | $4,338 | +2.8% | $75,000 | $126,000 | $201,000 |
| 2012 | $4,221 | -1.6% | $75,000 | $126,000 | $201,000 |
| 2011 | $4,289 | +1.6% | $75,000 | $126,000 | $201,000 |
| 2010 | $4,221 | +5.2% | $75,000 | $126,000 | $201,000 |
| 2009 | $4,014 | +3.9% | $75,000 | $126,000 | $201,000 |
| 2008 | $3,863 | +7.8% | $75,000 | $126,000 | $201,000 |
| 2007 | $3,584 | +6.6% | $75,000 | $126,000 | $201,000 |
| 2006 | $3,361 | +10.5% | $75,000 | $126,000 | $201,000 |
| 2005 | $3,042 | +5.5% | $21,600 | $67,400 | $89,000 |
| 2004 | $2,883 | +5.7% | $21,600 | $67,400 | $89,000 |
| 2003 | $2,727 | +6.2% | $21,600 | $67,400 | $89,000 |
| 2002 | $2,568 | +2.6% | $21,600 | $67,400 | $89,000 |
| 2001 | $2,502 | +6.1% | $21,600 | $67,400 | $89,000 |
| 2000 | $2,359 | +2.7% | $21,600 | $67,400 | $89,000 |
| 1999 | $2,296 | +8.7% | $21,600 | $67,400 | $89,000 |
| 1998 | $2,112 | +30.3% | $21,600 | $67,400 | $89,000 |
| 1997 | $1,620 | -0.5% | $21,600 | $65,300 | $86,900 |
| 1996 | $1,628 | +13.5% | $21,100 | $56,500 | $77,600 |
| 1995 | $1,434 | 0.0% | $21,100 | $56,500 | $77,600 |
| 1993 | $1,434 | +17.1% | $21,100 | $56,500 | $77,600 |
| 1992 | $1,224 | -27.9% | $21,100 | $56,500 | $77,600 |
| 1991 | $1,698 | +47.0% | $21,100 | $56,500 | $77,600 |
| 1990 | $1,155 | +38.0% | $21,100 | $56,500 | $77,600 |
| 1989 | $837 | — | $21,100 | $56,500 | $77,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.01 (QFARM)
- Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.02 (QFARM)
- 144 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.03
- Foxs Mill Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 120 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 2
- 140 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 3
- 154 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 4
- Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 835 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 833 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 829 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
- Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
