829 Route 40 Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $180,400
- Last sale
- —Mar 13, 2018
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 1,416 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 61
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- .47 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,416
- Acreage
- 0.47 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $49,200
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $131,200
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $180,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,056
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19551event1955
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,056 | +3.7% | $49,200 | $131,200 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | +7.3% | $49,200 | $131,200 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | +3.1% | $49,200 | $131,200 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | +2.2% | $49,200 | $131,200 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | -0.7% | $49,200 | $131,200 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | +0.1% | $75,000 | $108,000 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | +4.9% | $75,000 | $108,000 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | +6.4% | $75,000 | $108,000 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | +3.8% | $75,000 | $108,000 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | +1.9% | $75,000 | $108,000 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | -0.5% | $75,000 | $108,000 | $183,000 |
| 2013 | $3,699 | +3.0% | $75,000 | $108,000 | $183,000 |
| 2012 | $3,593 | -1.7% | $75,000 | $108,000 | $183,000 |
| 2011 | $3,655 | +1.7% | $75,000 | $108,000 | $183,000 |
| 2010 | $3,593 | +5.5% | $75,000 | $108,000 | $183,000 |
| 2009 | $3,405 | +4.2% | $75,000 | $108,000 | $183,000 |
| 2008 | $3,267 | +8.4% | $75,000 | $108,000 | $183,000 |
| 2007 | $3,013 | +16.5% | $75,000 | $108,000 | $183,000 |
| 2006 | $2,586 | +11.6% | $75,000 | $108,000 | $183,000 |
| 2005 | $2,317 | +6.2% | $21,400 | $53,700 | $75,100 |
| 2004 | $2,182 | +3.9% | $21,400 | $53,700 | $75,100 |
| 2003 | $2,101 | +4.2% | $21,400 | $53,700 | $75,100 |
| 2002 | $2,017 | +0.3% | $21,400 | $53,700 | $75,100 |
| 2001 | $2,011 | +3.7% | $21,400 | $53,700 | $75,100 |
| 2000 | $1,940 | +2.8% | $21,400 | $53,700 | $75,100 |
| 1999 | $1,888 | +6.3% | $21,400 | $53,700 | $75,100 |
| 1998 | $1,775 | +0.9% | $21,400 | $53,700 | $75,100 |
| 1997 | $1,760 | -0.4% | $21,400 | $53,700 | $75,100 |
| 1996 | $1,767 | +11.9% | $21,400 | $53,700 | $75,100 |
| 1995 | $1,580 | 0.0% | $21,400 | $53,700 | $75,100 |
| 1993 | $1,580 | +14.7% | $21,400 | $53,700 | $75,100 |
| 1992 | $1,377 | -25.0% | $21,400 | $53,700 | $75,100 |
| 1991 | $1,835 | +40.2% | $21,400 | $53,700 | $75,100 |
| 1990 | $1,309 | +23.6% | $21,400 | $53,700 | $75,100 |
| 1989 | $1,059 | — | $21,400 | $53,700 | $75,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.01 (QFARM)
- Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.02 (QFARM)
- 144 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.03
- Foxs Mill Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 120 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 2
- 140 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 3
- 154 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 4
- Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 835 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 833 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 831 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
