819 Route 40 Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1974 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $246,600
- Last sale
- —Dec 14, 2015
- Built
- 1974
- Size
- 1,662 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 61
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 2.33 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1S-AL-R+POLEBLG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,662
- Acreage
- 2.33 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $186,600
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $246,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,595
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19741event1974
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,595 | +3.3% | $60,000 | $186,600 | $246,600 |
| 2023 | $7,351 | +6.5% | $60,000 | $186,600 | $246,600 |
| 2022 | $6,900 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $186,600 | $246,600 |
| 2021 | $6,715 | +0.8% | $60,000 | $186,600 | $246,600 |
| 2020 | $6,659 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $186,600 | $246,600 |
| 2019 | $6,358 | +0.1% | $80,000 | $173,000 | $253,000 |
| 2018 | $6,353 | +4.6% | $80,000 | $173,000 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $6,075 | +6.1% | $80,000 | $173,000 | $253,000 |
| 2016 | $5,728 | +3.5% | $80,000 | $173,000 | $253,000 |
| 2015 | $5,533 | +1.8% | $80,000 | $173,000 | $253,000 |
| 2014 | $5,434 | -0.5% | $80,000 | $173,000 | $253,000 |
| 2013 | $5,460 | +2.8% | $80,000 | $173,000 | $253,000 |
| 2012 | $5,313 | -1.6% | $80,000 | $173,000 | $253,000 |
| 2011 | $5,399 | +1.6% | $80,000 | $173,000 | $253,000 |
| 2010 | $5,313 | +5.2% | $80,000 | $173,000 | $253,000 |
| 2009 | $5,052 | +3.9% | $80,000 | $173,000 | $253,000 |
| 2008 | $4,863 | +7.8% | $80,000 | $173,000 | $253,000 |
| 2007 | $4,511 | +1.1% | $80,000 | $173,000 | $253,000 |
| 2006 | $4,463 | +10.5% | $80,000 | $173,000 | $253,000 |
| 2005 | $4,040 | +11.2% | $27,000 | $91,200 | $118,200 |
| 2004 | $3,634 | +5.7% | $27,000 | $91,200 | $118,200 |
| 2003 | $3,438 | +6.2% | $27,000 | $85,200 | $112,200 |
| 2002 | $3,237 | +2.6% | $27,000 | $85,200 | $112,200 |
| 2001 | $3,154 | +6.1% | $27,000 | $85,200 | $112,200 |
| 2000 | $2,973 | +2.7% | $27,000 | $85,200 | $112,200 |
| 1999 | $2,895 | +6.2% | $27,000 | $85,200 | $112,200 |
| 1998 | $2,726 | +0.8% | $27,000 | $85,200 | $112,200 |
| 1997 | $2,704 | +1.0% | $27,000 | $85,200 | $112,200 |
| 1996 | $2,677 | +11.5% | $27,000 | $85,200 | $112,200 |
| 1995 | $2,400 | 0.0% | $27,000 | $83,600 | $110,600 |
| 1993 | $2,400 | +14.2% | $27,000 | $83,600 | $110,600 |
| 1992 | $2,101 | -24.3% | $27,000 | $83,600 | $110,600 |
| 1991 | $2,776 | +38.7% | $27,000 | $83,600 | $110,600 |
| 1990 | $2,002 | +27.7% | $27,000 | $83,600 | $110,600 |
| 1989 | $1,568 | — | $27,000 | $83,600 | $110,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.01 (QFARM)
- Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.02 (QFARM)
- 144 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.03
- Foxs Mill Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 120 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 2
- 140 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 3
- 154 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 4
- Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 835 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 833 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 831 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 829 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
