791 Route 40 Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $175,700
- Last sale
- $39,900Apr 28, 1980
- Built
- 1951
- Size
- 1,064 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 61
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 3.19 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,064
- Acreage
- 3.19 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $63,900
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $111,800
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $175,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,412
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1951–19802events19511980
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $39,900
Deed recorded
- 29 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,412 | +3.3% | $63,900 | $111,800 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | +6.5% | $63,900 | $111,800 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $4,916 | +2.8% | $63,900 | $111,800 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | -1.2% | $63,900 | $111,800 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | +4.7% | $63,900 | $111,800 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $4,624 | +0.1% | $93,000 | $91,000 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $4,620 | +4.6% | $93,000 | $91,000 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | +6.1% | $93,000 | $91,000 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | +3.5% | $93,000 | $91,000 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | +1.8% | $93,000 | $91,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $3,952 | -0.5% | $93,000 | $91,000 | $184,000 |
| 2013 | $3,971 | +2.8% | $93,000 | $91,000 | $184,000 |
| 2012 | $3,864 | -1.6% | $93,000 | $91,000 | $184,000 |
| 2011 | $3,927 | +1.6% | $93,000 | $91,000 | $184,000 |
| 2010 | $3,864 | +5.2% | $93,000 | $91,000 | $184,000 |
| 2009 | $3,674 | +3.9% | $93,000 | $91,000 | $184,000 |
| 2008 | $3,536 | +7.8% | $93,000 | $91,000 | $184,000 |
| 2007 | $3,281 | +8.7% | $93,000 | $91,000 | $184,000 |
| 2006 | $3,017 | +10.5% | $93,000 | $91,000 | $184,000 |
| 2005 | $2,731 | +5.5% | $29,600 | $50,300 | $79,900 |
| 2004 | $2,588 | +5.7% | $29,600 | $50,300 | $79,900 |
| 2003 | $2,448 | +6.2% | $29,600 | $50,300 | $79,900 |
| 2002 | $2,305 | +2.6% | $29,600 | $50,300 | $79,900 |
| 2001 | $2,246 | +6.1% | $29,600 | $50,300 | $79,900 |
| 2000 | $2,117 | +2.7% | $29,600 | $50,300 | $79,900 |
| 1999 | $2,061 | +6.2% | $29,600 | $50,300 | $79,900 |
| 1998 | $1,942 | +0.8% | $29,600 | $50,300 | $79,900 |
| 1997 | $1,926 | -0.4% | $29,600 | $50,300 | $79,900 |
| 1996 | $1,934 | +11.5% | $29,600 | $50,300 | $79,900 |
| 1995 | $1,734 | 0.0% | $29,600 | $50,300 | $79,900 |
| 1993 | $1,734 | +14.2% | $29,600 | $50,300 | $79,900 |
| 1992 | $1,518 | -24.3% | $29,600 | $50,300 | $79,900 |
| 1991 | $2,005 | +38.7% | $29,600 | $50,300 | $79,900 |
| 1990 | $1,446 | +24.1% | $29,600 | $50,300 | $79,900 |
| 1989 | $1,166 | — | $29,600 | $50,300 | $79,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.01 (QFARM)
- Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.02 (QFARM)
- 144 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.03
- Foxs Mill Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 120 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 2
- 140 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 3
- 154 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 4
- Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 835 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 833 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 831 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 829 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
