777 Route 40 (Block 61 Lot 17) Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $115,200
- Last sale
- $40,000Nov 12, 2010
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 1,285 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 61
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 23
- Land description
- 1.85 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,285
- Acreage
- 1.85 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $48,200
- 42%
- Improvement value
- $67,000
- 58%
- Total assessment
- $115,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,548
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1955–20102events19552010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $40,000
Deed recorded
RecordedDec 9, 2010 - 56 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,548 | +3.3% | $48,200 | $67,000 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | +6.5% | $48,200 | $67,000 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | +2.8% | $48,200 | $67,000 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | +164.9% | $48,200 | $67,000 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | +4.7% | $48,200 | $67,000 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | +0.1% | $25,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | +4.6% | $25,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | +6.1% | $25,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | +3.5% | $25,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $984 | +1.8% | $25,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $967 | -0.5% | $25,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2013 | $971 | +2.8% | $25,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2012 | $945 | -62.0% | $25,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2011 | $2,488 | +2.0% | $25,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2010 | $2,440 | +6.3% | $69,000 | $71,000 | $140,000 |
| 2009 | $2,296 | +4.8% | $69,000 | $71,000 | $140,000 |
| 2008 | $2,191 | +9.7% | $69,000 | $71,000 | $140,000 |
| 2007 | $1,996 | +9.5% | $69,000 | $71,000 | $140,000 |
| 2006 | $1,822 | +13.7% | $69,000 | $71,000 | $140,000 |
| 2005 | $1,602 | +7.4% | $25,600 | $35,900 | $61,500 |
| 2004 | $1,492 | +4.0% | $25,600 | $35,900 | $61,500 |
| 2003 | $1,434 | +4.4% | $25,600 | $35,900 | $61,500 |
| 2002 | $1,374 | -0.3% | $25,600 | $35,900 | $61,500 |
| 2001 | $1,379 | +3.7% | $25,600 | $35,900 | $61,500 |
| 2000 | $1,330 | +3.3% | $25,600 | $35,900 | $61,500 |
| 1999 | $1,287 | +7.7% | $25,600 | $35,900 | $61,500 |
| 1998 | $1,194 | +1.0% | $25,600 | $35,900 | $61,500 |
| 1997 | $1,182 | -0.5% | $25,600 | $35,900 | $61,500 |
| 1996 | $1,188 | +14.9% | $25,600 | $35,900 | $61,500 |
| 1995 | $1,035 | 0.0% | $25,600 | $35,900 | $61,500 |
| 1993 | $1,035 | +19.1% | $25,600 | $35,900 | $61,500 |
| 1992 | $869 | -30.2% | $25,600 | $35,900 | $61,500 |
| 1991 | $1,244 | +52.9% | $25,600 | $35,900 | $61,500 |
| 1990 | $813 | +37.6% | $25,600 | $35,900 | $61,500 |
| 1989 | $591 | — | $25,600 | $35,900 | $61,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.01 (QFARM)
- Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.02 (QFARM)
- 144 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1.03
- Foxs Mill Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 120 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 2
- 140 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 3
- 154 Slabtown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 4
- Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 835 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 833 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 831 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 829 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
