80 M0untain Top Rd. Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
Built 2007 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $3,287,100
- Last sale
- $2,800,000Aug 10, 2021
- Built
- 2007
- Size
- 8,722 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 14
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Bernardsville Boro
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- 5.27AC
Building details
- Building class
- 23
- Description
- 2S-F;4GAR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 8,722
- Acreage
- 5.27 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $699,500
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $2,587,600
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $3,287,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $59,717
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
23 events · 1994–202123events19942021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 6 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2007040470CountySomersetProperty Built
Mortgage discharged
Instrument2006037799CountySomersetMortgage recorded
Instrument2006035720CountySomersetMortgage discharged
Instrument2006015210CountySomersetNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2006011450CountySomersetMortgage recorded
Instrument2005058951CountySomersetMortgage discharged
Instrument2004038533CountySomersetMortgage recorded
Instrument2004031490CountySomersetMortgage recorded
Instrument2002114387CountySomerset- 4 years
- $950,000
Deed recorded
+41% vs 1994Held4.0 yrs - $675,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $59,717 | +2.9% | $699,500 | $2,587,600 | $3,287,100 |
| 2023 | $58,020 | -3.4% | $644,200 | $2,410,400 | $3,054,600 |
| 2022 | $60,091 | -14.6% | $578,600 | $2,215,400 | $2,794,000 |
| 2021 | $70,396 | -4.0% | $646,200 | $2,218,000 | $2,864,200 |
| 2020 | $73,293 | +2.3% | $737,800 | $2,608,000 | $3,345,800 |
| 2019 | $71,658 | +0.4% | $761,800 | $2,834,500 | $3,596,300 |
| 2018 | $71,372 | -4.9% | $785,800 | $2,813,300 | $3,599,100 |
| 2017 | $75,081 | +3.5% | $785,800 | $2,918,000 | $3,703,800 |
| 2016 | $72,545 | -0.9% | $815,800 | $3,186,400 | $4,002,200 |
| 2015 | $73,230 | +3.8% | $815,800 | $3,133,300 | $3,949,100 |
| 2014 | $70,578 | +4.2% | $815,800 | $3,188,000 | $4,003,800 |
| 2013 | $67,747 | +2.5% | $815,800 | $3,046,100 | $3,861,900 |
| 2012 | $66,086 | +7.5% | $815,800 | $3,077,700 | $3,893,500 |
| 2011 | $61,482 | -6.0% | $871,400 | $3,048,300 | $3,919,700 |
| 2010 | $65,388 | +1.4% | $871,400 | $2,882,100 | $3,753,500 |
| 2009 | $64,466 | -8.6% | $931,400 | $3,465,900 | $4,397,300 |
| 2008 | $70,493 | +254.0% | $784,600 | $3,880,100 | $4,664,700 |
| 2007 | $19,915 | +1.2% | $734,600 | $980,800 | $1,715,400 |
| 2006 | $19,672 | -0.2% | $716,600 | $780,800 | $1,497,400 |
| 2005 | $19,708 | +12.8% | $816,200 | $579,000 | $1,395,200 |
| 2004 | $17,477 | +4.0% | $574,400 | $665,100 | $1,239,500 |
| 2003 | $16,805 | +0.9% | $574,400 | $665,100 | $1,239,500 |
| 2002 | $16,650 | +4.7% | $469,500 | $643,400 | $1,112,900 |
| 2001 | $15,910 | -0.1% | $463,200 | $564,600 | $1,027,800 |
| 2000 | $15,923 | +25.9% | $409,200 | $566,900 | $976,100 |
| 1999 | $12,643 | +1.5% | $397,600 | $550,200 | $947,800 |
| 1998 | $12,453 | +0.9% | $369,700 | $378,400 | $748,100 |
| 1997 | $12,348 | +2.9% | $337,300 | $378,400 | $715,700 |
| 1996 | $12,001 | +42.2% | $278,100 | $415,600 | $693,700 |
| 1995 | $8,437 | -0.5% | $278,100 | $341,200 | $619,300 |
| 1994 | $8,480 | -0.8% | $278,100 | $215,300 | $493,400 |
| 1993 | $8,551 | -13.3% | $278,100 | $214,900 | $493,000 |
| 1992 | $9,862 | -6.4% | $283,100 | $232,000 | $515,100 |
| 1991 | $10,540 | +11.1% | $465,700 | $158,500 | $624,200 |
| 1990 | $9,486 | +21.0% | $604,900 | $205,900 | $810,800 |
| 1989 | $7,840 | — | $604,900 | $205,900 | $810,800 |
81 Post Kunhardt Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential8,352 sq ftAssessed $3,610,3000.77 mi away-4% sq ftView details46 Post Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential8,913 sq ftAssessed $2,597,1000.63 mi away+2% sq ftView details91 Post Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential8,926 sq ftAssessed $2,382,4000.46 mi away+2% sq ftView details19-3 Heritage Court, Far Hills, NJ 07931Residential8,676 sq ftAssessed $2,215,1000.88 mi away-1% sq ftView details4 Crownview Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential8,103 sq ftAssessed $2,700,2001.37 mi away-7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 31 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2
- 51 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3
- 61 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 4
- 71 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 5
- 91 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 6
- 101 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7
- 101 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7 (Q0111)
- 121 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 8
- 135 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 9
- 149 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 10
- 391 Mt. Harmony Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 11.01
- 31 Roebling Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 11.02
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
