101 Overleigh Rd. (Block 14 Lot 7) Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
Built 1973 · Farm (Regular)1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,158,100
- Last sale
- $1,480,000Jul 3, 2023
- Built
- 1973
- Size
- 4,380 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 14
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Bernardsville Boro
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- 2.60AC
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 4,380
- Acreage
- 2.6 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $391,100
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $767,000
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $1,158,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,621
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
15 events · 1973–202315events19732023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 31 years
- $825,000
Deed recorded
- 14 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,621 | +82.3% | $391,100 | $767,000 | $1,158,100 |
| 2023 | $11,310 | +1.0% | $360,700 | $694,100 | $1,054,800 |
| 2022 | $11,199 | -6.8% | $324,000 | $231,000 | $555,000 |
| 2021 | $12,021 | -34.8% | $324,000 | $221,700 | $545,700 |
| 2020 | $18,436 | +0.6% | $374,400 | $208,800 | $583,200 |
| 2019 | $18,317 | -21.5% | $694,000 | $210,600 | $904,600 |
| 2018 | $23,321 | -1.1% | $710,000 | $210,000 | $920,000 |
| 2017 | $23,568 | +2.5% | $783,000 | $427,200 | $1,210,200 |
| 2016 | $22,985 | +2.1% | $808,000 | $448,300 | $1,256,300 |
| 2015 | $22,515 | +2.7% | $808,000 | $443,200 | $1,251,200 |
| 2014 | $21,919 | +2.8% | $808,000 | $423,000 | $1,231,000 |
| 2013 | $21,318 | -1.3% | $808,000 | $417,200 | $1,225,200 |
| 2012 | $21,601 | +3.1% | $808,000 | $417,200 | $1,225,200 |
| 2011 | $20,950 | -0.0% | $866,000 | $415,200 | $1,281,200 |
| 2010 | $20,956 | +3.4% | $866,000 | $413,000 | $1,279,000 |
| 2009 | $20,260 | +1.2% | $916,000 | $493,300 | $1,409,300 |
| 2008 | $20,017 | +2.9% | $906,000 | $560,000 | $1,466,000 |
| 2007 | $19,447 | +16.6% | $906,000 | $587,800 | $1,493,800 |
| 2006 | $16,676 | +10.9% | $888,000 | $574,200 | $1,462,200 |
| 2005 | $15,043 | +12.8% | $504,000 | $678,700 | $1,182,700 |
| 2004 | $13,340 | +5.7% | $278,300 | $667,800 | $946,100 |
| 2003 | $12,621 | +8.0% | $278,300 | $667,800 | $946,100 |
| 2002 | $11,683 | +13.1% | $272,000 | $563,800 | $835,800 |
| 2001 | $10,331 | +8.1% | $258,000 | $463,200 | $721,200 |
| 2000 | $9,561 | +1.4% | $210,000 | $423,800 | $633,800 |
| 1999 | $9,432 | +2.6% | $209,000 | $360,100 | $569,100 |
| 1998 | $9,194 | -1.0% | $198,000 | $360,100 | $558,100 |
| 1997 | $9,288 | -30.6% | $168,300 | $360,100 | $528,400 |
| 1996 | $13,382 | +0.6% | $150,000 | $371,800 | $521,800 |
| 1995 | $13,299 | -0.6% | $405,000 | $368,500 | $773,500 |
| 1994 | $13,376 | -0.7% | $405,000 | $372,700 | $777,700 |
| 1993 | $13,471 | +5.3% | $405,000 | $372,700 | $777,700 |
| 1992 | $12,789 | -6.4% | $410,000 | $401,500 | $811,500 |
| 1991 | $13,664 | +11.1% | $445,300 | $364,100 | $809,400 |
| 1990 | $12,298 | +13.4% | $578,300 | $472,800 | $1,051,100 |
| 1989 | $10,846 | — | $578,300 | $303,100 | $881,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 80 M0untain Top Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1
- 31 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2
- 51 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3
- 61 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 4
- 71 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 5
- 91 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 6
- 101 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7 (Q0111)
- 121 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 8
- 135 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 9
- 149 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 10
- 391 Mt. Harmony Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 11.01
- 31 Roebling Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 11.02
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
