149 Overleigh Rd. Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $816,000
- Last sale
- $999,998Jun 2, 2026
- Built
- —
- Size
- 5.3 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 14
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Bernardsville Boro
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- 5.30AC
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 5.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $816,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $816,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,692
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1977–20266events19772026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 18 years
- $1,425,000
Deed recorded
+545% vs 1977Held31.0 yrs Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2008031756CountySomerset- 31 years
- $221,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,692 | +4.2% | $816,000 | — | $816,000 |
| 2023 | $14,103 | +1.6% | $751,500 | — | $751,500 |
| 2022 | $13,885 | -12.7% | $675,000 | — | $675,000 |
| 2021 | $15,908 | +2.2% | $661,800 | — | $661,800 |
| 2020 | $15,566 | -0.8% | $756,100 | — | $756,100 |
| 2019 | $15,685 | +3.3% | $763,800 | — | $763,800 |
| 2018 | $15,181 | -1.0% | $787,800 | — | $787,800 |
| 2017 | $15,342 | +2.1% | $787,800 | — | $787,800 |
| 2016 | $15,023 | +0.4% | $817,800 | — | $817,800 |
| 2015 | $14,958 | +2.2% | $817,800 | — | $817,800 |
| 2014 | $14,630 | +2.8% | $817,800 | — | $817,800 |
| 2013 | $14,230 | -3.4% | $817,800 | — | $817,800 |
| 2012 | $14,729 | +2.9% | $817,800 | — | $817,800 |
| 2011 | $14,310 | +3.1% | $873,600 | — | $873,600 |
| 2010 | $13,883 | -19.5% | $873,600 | — | $873,600 |
| 2009 | $17,236 | +1.0% | $933,600 | — | $933,600 |
| 2008 | $17,060 | +3.2% | $736,200 | $529,100 | $1,265,300 |
| 2007 | $16,533 | -0.7% | $736,200 | $555,600 | $1,291,800 |
| 2006 | $16,646 | +10.6% | $718,200 | $543,700 | $1,261,900 |
| 2005 | $15,052 | +13.0% | $736,200 | $462,100 | $1,198,300 |
| 2004 | $13,320 | +3.4% | $523,500 | $438,900 | $962,400 |
| 2003 | $12,881 | +0.9% | $523,500 | $438,900 | $962,400 |
| 2002 | $12,770 | +11.1% | $470,500 | $395,800 | $866,300 |
| 2001 | $11,489 | +5.2% | $412,800 | $384,700 | $797,500 |
| 2000 | $10,924 | +2.1% | $364,800 | $346,200 | $711,000 |
| 1999 | $10,694 | +1.9% | $350,900 | $292,900 | $643,800 |
| 1998 | $10,494 | +1.3% | $339,900 | $292,900 | $632,800 |
| 1997 | $10,354 | +2.7% | $310,200 | $292,900 | $603,100 |
| 1996 | $10,082 | +0.5% | $279,000 | $302,700 | $581,700 |
| 1995 | $10,036 | -0.6% | $279,000 | $303,800 | $582,800 |
| 1994 | $10,095 | -0.8% | $279,000 | $307,900 | $586,900 |
| 1993 | $10,176 | -12.9% | $279,000 | $307,900 | $586,900 |
| 1992 | $11,677 | -6.5% | $284,000 | $332,000 | $616,000 |
| 1991 | $12,482 | +11.2% | $419,500 | $322,700 | $742,200 |
| 1990 | $11,229 | +14.6% | $544,900 | $419,100 | $964,000 |
| 1989 | $9,795 | — | $544,900 | $419,100 | $964,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 80 M0untain Top Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1
- 31 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2
- 51 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3
- 61 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 4
- 71 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 5
- 91 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 6
- 101 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7
- 101 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7 (Q0111)
- 121 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 8
- 135 Overleigh Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 9
- 391 Mt. Harmony Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 11.01
- 31 Roebling Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 11.02
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
