Skip to content

528 Hayward Street

Bound Brook, NJ 08805

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2006

Property Information

Block85
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBound Brook Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$237,000
51%
Improvement Value:$230,300
49%
Total Assessment$467,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,004+4.6%
2024$9,566+3.0%
2023$9,286+5.2%
2022$8,826+5.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002949-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 5947, Page 3445

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956