Skip to content

513 Helfin Street

Bound Brook, NJ 08805

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2024

Property Information

Block90
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBound Brook Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$202,900
44%
Improvement Value:$257,200
56%
Total Assessment$460,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,836-0.2%
2024$9,852+7.8%
2023$9,143-0.5%
2022$9,193-3.7%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded1/9/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,152DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded9/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded4/9/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967