Skip to content

607 Church Street

Bound Brook, NJ 08805

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2013

Property Information

Block92
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBound Brook Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,037
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$247,500
45%
Improvement Value:$305,900
55%
Total Assessment$553,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,910+3.5%
2024$11,505+3.2%
2023$11,146+1.0%
2022$11,039-8.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,287DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded8/9/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920