Skip to content

32 Juliet Ave

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1967

Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2067

Property Information

Block161
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page8001

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR7
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$179,600
60%
Improvement Value:$119,800
40%
Total Assessment$299,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,313+2.6%
2024$5,176+12.3%
2023$4,610-0.1%
2022$4,615+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 6926, Page 2377

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 6899, Page 2640Recorded8/30/2016

Foreclosure Case F-012402-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$280,000
DeedBook 5945, Page 2627

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967