Skip to content

305 W Point Ave

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2019

Property Information

Block341
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page6004

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage3,099
Acreage0.77

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$273,500
44%
Improvement Value:$347,900
56%
Total Assessment$621,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,320-0.2%
2024$9,341+7.0%
2023$8,727+1.3%
2022$8,611-0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$420,000

From: CHAI, YI & LU, LAN

To: BYUN, CALEB HYUNSOO & GRACE KYUNGSO, Byun, Caleb Hyunsoo & Grace K.

Sq Ft3,099DeedBook 7105, Page 1512Recorded3/15/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$224,900

From: NATIONWIDE REO ASSET SERVICES LLC

To: CHAI, YI & LAN LU

Sq Ft3,099DeedBook 6860, Page 2406Recorded3/24/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000

From: GREEN, DERRICK L

To: NATIONWIDE REO ASSET SERVICES LLC

Sq Ft3,099DeedBook 6844, Page 2208Recorded12/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011874-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$350,000
DeedBook 5394, Page 3265

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$36,500
DeedBook 1256, Page 440

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965