Skip to content

110 Kimberly Road

Hillsborough, NJ 08844

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2026

Property Information

Block59
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityHillsborough Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF S 1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage1,477
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$274,000
62%
Improvement Value:$169,900
38%
Total Assessment$443,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,812+6.6%
2024$8,268+2.8%
2023$8,040+3.3%
2022$7,779+4.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

To: Nj Dept Of Environmental Protection

Sq Ft1,477DeedBook 7662, Page 2352Recorded1/26/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To: Aly, Adel Mohamed; Et Al

Sq Ft1,477DeedBook 7425, Page 1131Recorded2/16/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000

To: Nj Dept Of Environmental Protection

DeedBook 6409, Page 3693

Foreclosure Case F-017465-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-014925-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013734-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To: Nj Dept Of Environmental Protection

DeedBook 5916, Page 920

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 5035, Page 618

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000
DeedBook 2185, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955