Skip to content

1310 Bleecher St.

Manville, NJ 08835

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$290,700
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2018

Property Information

Block25
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityManville Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 SF 2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,263
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$237,000
55%
Improvement Value:$196,200
45%
Total Assessment$433,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,993-1.0%
2024$9,087+1.4%
2023$8,966+1.6%
2022$8,824+16.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$290,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,263DeedBook 7065, Page 1147Recorded8/20/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 6605, Page 3311

Foreclosure Case F-018237-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945