Skip to content

44 Mountain Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1929

Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2004

Property Information

Block54
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityNorth Plainfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
36%
Improvement Value:$160,000
64%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,895+2.6%
2024$10,623+5.5%
2023$10,073+3.0%
2022$9,780+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044127-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$226,900
DeedBook 5068, Page 2796

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 1821, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929