6 Maple St Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $214,800
- Last sale
- $295,000Nov 13, 2020
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,473 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 16
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Andover Boro
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 60X141
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,473
- Acreage
- 0.19 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $84,500
- 39%
- Improvement value
- $130,300
- 61%
- Total assessment
- $214,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,983
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1991–20209events19912020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 4 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 17 years
- $63,000
Deed recorded
+524% vs 1991Held2.5 yrs - $10,100
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,983 | +0.4% | $84,500 | $130,300 | $214,800 |
| 2023 | $6,957 | +11.3% | $84,500 | $130,300 | $214,800 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | -3.2% | $84,500 | $130,300 | $214,800 |
| 2021 | $6,461 | -0.7% | $84,500 | $130,300 | $214,800 |
| 2020 | $6,506 | -0.5% | $84,500 | $130,300 | $214,800 |
| 2019 | $6,541 | +4.4% | $84,500 | $130,300 | $214,800 |
| 2018 | $6,264 | +1.1% | $84,500 | $130,300 | $214,800 |
| 2017 | $6,193 | +20.0% | $84,500 | $130,300 | $214,800 |
| 2016 | $5,161 | +8.5% | $84,500 | $99,100 | $183,600 |
| 2015 | $4,755 | +4.1% | $84,500 | $99,100 | $183,600 |
| 2014 | $4,570 | +7.7% | $48,000 | $64,500 | $112,500 |
| 2013 | $4,241 | +4.6% | $48,000 | $64,500 | $112,500 |
| 2012 | $4,056 | -0.8% | $48,000 | $64,500 | $112,500 |
| 2011 | $4,089 | +10.4% | $48,000 | $64,500 | $112,500 |
| 2010 | $3,706 | +6.8% | $48,000 | $64,500 | $112,500 |
| 2009 | $3,468 | +0.1% | $48,000 | $64,500 | $112,500 |
| 2008 | $3,465 | -5.8% | $48,000 | $64,500 | $112,500 |
| 2007 | $3,679 | +8.3% | $48,000 | $64,500 | $112,500 |
| 2006 | $3,398 | +4.5% | $48,000 | $64,500 | $112,500 |
| 2005 | $3,251 | +0.7% | $48,000 | $64,500 | $112,500 |
| 2004 | $3,229 | +8.7% | $48,000 | $64,500 | $112,500 |
| 2003 | $2,970 | +27.3% | $48,000 | $64,500 | $112,500 |
| 2002 | $2,333 | +6.2% | $48,000 | $56,600 | $104,600 |
| 2001 | $2,197 | +2.4% | $48,000 | $56,600 | $104,600 |
| 2000 | $2,144 | -1.9% | $48,000 | $56,600 | $104,600 |
| 1999 | $2,186 | 0.0% | $48,000 | $56,600 | $104,600 |
| 1998 | $2,186 | +1.0% | $48,000 | $56,600 | $104,600 |
| 1997 | $2,165 | +2.0% | $48,000 | $56,600 | $104,600 |
| 1996 | $2,123 | +2.0% | $48,000 | $56,600 | $104,600 |
| 1995 | $2,082 | 0.0% | $48,000 | $56,600 | $104,600 |
| 1994 | $2,082 | +3.6% | $48,000 | $56,600 | $104,600 |
| 1993 | $2,008 | -0.5% | $48,000 | $56,600 | $104,600 |
| 1992 | $2,019 | +3.8% | $48,000 | $56,600 | $104,600 |
| 1991 | $1,946 | +39.6% | $48,000 | $56,600 | $104,600 |
| 1990 | $1,394 | +4.0% | $48,000 | $56,600 | $104,600 |
| 1989 | $1,341 | — | $8,100 | $18,500 | $26,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 12 Brighton Ave, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1
- 4 Maple St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 3
- 2 Maple St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 4
- Maple Ave, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 5
- 3 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 6
- 5 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 7
- 7 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 8
- 9 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 9
- 11 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 10
- 13 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 11
- 14 Brighton Ave, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 12
- 17 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
