3 High St Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $185,300
- Last sale
- $204,000Mar 29, 2004
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,580 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 16
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Andover Boro
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 73X68
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,580
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $78,400
- 42%
- Improvement value
- $106,900
- 58%
- Total assessment
- $185,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,024
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1990–20177events19902017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Dismissed
Last activity: Jun 19, 2018Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 10 years
- $204,000
Deed recorded
+28% vs 2002Per sq ft$129Held1.6 yrsSq ft1,580RecordedApr 7, 2004 - $160,000
Deed recorded
+16% vs 2000Held1.8 yrs - $138,000
Deed recorded
+59% vs 1995Held5.2 yrs - 5 years
- $87,000
Deed recorded
-21% vs 1990Held4.8 yrs - 5 years
- $110,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,024 | +0.4% | $78,400 | $106,900 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $6,002 | +11.3% | $78,400 | $106,900 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $5,394 | -3.2% | $78,400 | $106,900 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $5,574 | -0.7% | $78,400 | $106,900 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $5,613 | -0.5% | $78,400 | $106,900 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $5,642 | +4.4% | $78,400 | $106,900 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $5,403 | +1.1% | $78,400 | $106,900 | $185,300 |
| 2017 | $5,342 | +2.6% | $78,400 | $106,900 | $185,300 |
| 2016 | $5,209 | +5.6% | $78,400 | $106,900 | $185,300 |
| 2015 | $4,933 | +4.1% | $78,400 | $106,900 | $185,300 |
| 2014 | $4,740 | +7.7% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 2013 | $4,400 | +4.6% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 2012 | $4,207 | -0.8% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 2011 | $4,242 | +10.4% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 2010 | $3,844 | +6.8% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 2009 | $3,598 | +0.1% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 2008 | $3,594 | -5.8% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 2007 | $3,816 | +8.3% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 2006 | $3,524 | +4.5% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 2005 | $3,373 | +0.7% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 2004 | $3,349 | +8.7% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 2003 | $3,081 | +18.4% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 2002 | $2,602 | +6.2% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 2001 | $2,451 | +2.4% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 2000 | $2,392 | -1.9% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 1999 | $2,439 | 0.0% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 1998 | $2,439 | +1.0% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 1997 | $2,416 | +2.0% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 1996 | $2,369 | +2.0% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 1995 | $2,322 | 0.0% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 1994 | $2,322 | +3.6% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 1993 | $2,241 | +1.7% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 1992 | $2,202 | +3.9% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 1991 | $2,121 | +46.9% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 1990 | $1,443 | +4.1% | $33,400 | $83,300 | $116,700 |
| 1989 | $1,386 | — | $5,500 | $23,000 | $28,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 12 Brighton Ave, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1
- 6 Maple St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 2
- 4 Maple St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 3
- 2 Maple St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 4
- Maple Ave, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 5
- 5 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 7
- 7 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 8
- 9 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 9
- 11 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 10
- 13 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 11
- 14 Brighton Ave, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 12
- 17 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
