2 Maple St Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $255,600
- Last sale
- $215,000May 18, 2017
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 16
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Andover Boro
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 106X146
Building details
- Building class
- 45
- Description
- 2SFL
- Dwellings
- 3
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1
- Acreage
- 0.36 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $78,700
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $176,900
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $255,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,310
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1999–20175events19992017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 6 years
- 6 years
- $360,000
Deed recorded
Held6.0 yrs
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,310 | +0.4% | $78,700 | $176,900 | $255,600 |
| 2023 | $8,279 | +11.3% | $78,700 | $176,900 | $255,600 |
| 2022 | $7,441 | -3.2% | $78,700 | $176,900 | $255,600 |
| 2021 | $7,688 | -0.7% | $78,700 | $176,900 | $255,600 |
| 2020 | $7,742 | -0.5% | $78,700 | $176,900 | $255,600 |
| 2019 | $7,783 | +4.4% | $78,700 | $176,900 | $255,600 |
| 2018 | $7,453 | +1.1% | $78,700 | $176,900 | $255,600 |
| 2017 | $7,369 | +2.6% | $78,700 | $176,900 | $255,600 |
| 2016 | $7,185 | +18.8% | $78,700 | $176,900 | $255,600 |
| 2015 | $6,049 | +4.1% | $78,700 | $176,900 | $255,600 |
| 2014 | $5,813 | +7.7% | $55,500 | $87,600 | $143,100 |
| 2013 | $5,395 | +10.9% | $55,500 | $87,600 | $143,100 |
| 2012 | $4,867 | -0.8% | $55,500 | $87,600 | $143,100 |
| 2011 | $4,907 | +10.4% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 2010 | $4,447 | +6.8% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 2009 | $4,162 | +0.1% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 2008 | $4,158 | -5.8% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 2007 | $4,415 | +8.3% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 2006 | $4,077 | +4.5% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 2005 | $3,902 | +0.7% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 2004 | $3,875 | +8.7% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 2003 | $3,564 | +18.4% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 2002 | $3,011 | +6.2% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 2001 | $2,835 | +2.4% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 2000 | $2,768 | -1.9% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 1999 | $2,822 | 0.0% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 1998 | $2,822 | +1.0% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 1997 | $2,795 | +2.0% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 1996 | $2,741 | +2.0% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 1995 | $2,687 | 0.0% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 1994 | $2,687 | +3.6% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 1993 | $2,592 | -0.5% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 1992 | $2,606 | +3.8% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 1991 | $2,511 | +27.8% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 1990 | $1,965 | +4.0% | $55,500 | $79,500 | $135,000 |
| 1989 | $1,890 | — | $10,000 | $27,500 | $37,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 12 Brighton Ave, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 1
- 6 Maple St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 2
- 4 Maple St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 3
- Maple Ave, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 5
- 3 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 6
- 5 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 7
- 7 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 8
- 9 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 9
- 11 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 10
- 13 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 11
- 14 Brighton Ave, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 12
- 17 High St, Andover, NJ 07821Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
