Skip to content

61 Bauer Rd

Newton, NJ 07860

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2025

Property Information

Block269
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFrankford Twp
Tax Map Page1603

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S F
Dwellings1
ZoningAR
Sq Footage732
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,800
67%
Improvement Value:$34,600
33%
Total Assessment$104,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,105+3.1%
2024$3,012+5.7%
2023$2,850+2.9%
2022$2,769+2.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft732DeedBook 10422, Page 239Recorded12/1/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
Sq Ft732DeedBook 10308, Page 294Recorded4/23/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000

From: WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY, FS

To: EDWARDS, RYAN J

Sq Ft732DeedBook 3492, Page 375Recorded9/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012320-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046843-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 2774, Page 315

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 2287, Page 301

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 1870, Page 146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950