Skip to content

154 Main St

Franklin, NJ 07416

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$389,900
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2025

Property Information

Block607
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFranklin Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-O-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,700
31%
Improvement Value:$198,700
69%
Total Assessment$289,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,977-3.5%
2024$7,229+8.2%
2023$6,681+3.2%
2022$6,471+4.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$389,900
Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 10384, Page 1627Recorded6/5/2025

Foreclosure Case F-009841-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$43,775
DeedBook 1686, Page 162

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920