Skip to content

54 Sterling St

Franklin, NJ 07416

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2022

Property Information

Block608
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFranklin Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,400
30%
Improvement Value:$228,900
70%
Total Assessment$329,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,941+0.3%
2024$7,918-4.2%
2023$8,265+3.2%
2022$8,006+4.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,632DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded11/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded8/24/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded6/3/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920