Skip to content

24 High Point Ci

Franklin, NJ 07416

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$149,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2019

Property Information

Block708
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFranklin Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L-AG-POOL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,630
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,800
35%
Improvement Value:$222,600
65%
Total Assessment$344,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,453+0.1%
2024$8,442-12.1%
2023$9,599+3.2%
2022$9,298+4.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
Sq Ft1,630DeedBook 3548, Page 764Recorded2/10/2020

Foreclosure Case F-026468-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966