Skip to content

337 Ridge Rd

Newton, NJ 07860

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2021

Property Information

Block1001
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityFredon Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S F
Dwellings1
ZoningAR-6
Sq Footage2,492
Acreage0.73

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,100
29%
Improvement Value:$220,900
71%
Total Assessment$313,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,756+4.4%
2024$9,343-0.2%
2023$9,362+0.5%
2022$9,312+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000

From: GROHSKOPF, MARGARET

To: LOBBAN, AMY A

Sq Ft2,492DeedBook 3521, Page 339Recorded6/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From: WELLS FARGO BANK, NA

To: GROHSKOPF, MARGARET

Sq Ft2,492DeedBook 3433, Page 123Recorded6/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000

From: SHERIFF OF THE COUNTY OF SUSSEX

To: WELLS FARGO BANK NA

Sq Ft2,492DeedBook 3408, Page 318Recorded11/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-015217-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 2027, Page 21

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960