8 Mountain View Dr Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $878,600
- Last sale
- $10Apr 7, 2026
- Built
- 1988
- Size
- 4,358 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 119
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Green Twp
- Tax map page
- TM5
- Land description
- 2.5 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF-L-ATG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 0001
- Square feet
- 4,358
- Acreage
- 2.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $157,500
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $721,100
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $878,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,973
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1988–20265events19882026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 13 years
- $685,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$157Sq ft4,358RecordedAug 31, 2005 - 18 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,973 | +0.7% | $157,500 | $721,100 | $878,600 |
| 2023 | $17,844 | +6.5% | $115,000 | $346,800 | $461,800 |
| 2022 | $16,754 | +2.5% | $115,000 | $346,800 | $461,800 |
| 2021 | $16,348 | +2.2% | $115,000 | $346,800 | $461,800 |
| 2020 | $16,001 | -5.0% | $115,000 | $346,800 | $461,800 |
| 2019 | $16,842 | +2.0% | $115,000 | $346,800 | $461,800 |
| 2018 | $16,505 | +3.0% | $115,000 | $346,800 | $461,800 |
| 2017 | $16,020 | +3.7% | $115,000 | $346,800 | $461,800 |
| 2016 | $15,447 | +2.8% | $115,000 | $346,800 | $461,800 |
| 2015 | $15,027 | +4.3% | $115,000 | $346,800 | $461,800 |
| 2014 | $14,408 | -9.8% | $115,000 | $346,800 | $461,800 |
| 2013 | $15,982 | +0.7% | $115,000 | $346,800 | $461,800 |
| 2012 | $15,873 | +1.7% | $175,000 | $504,800 | $679,800 |
| 2011 | $15,608 | +2.7% | $175,000 | $504,800 | $679,800 |
| 2010 | $15,200 | +1.9% | $175,000 | $504,800 | $679,800 |
| 2009 | $14,915 | +4.5% | $175,000 | $504,800 | $679,800 |
| 2008 | $14,276 | +4.0% | $175,000 | $504,800 | $679,800 |
| 2007 | $13,732 | +9.2% | $175,000 | $504,800 | $679,800 |
| 2006 | $12,576 | -6.9% | $175,000 | $504,800 | $679,800 |
| 2005 | $13,502 | +5.4% | $175,000 | $504,800 | $679,800 |
| 2004 | $12,815 | +3.4% | $61,300 | $320,100 | $381,400 |
| 2003 | $12,396 | +5.9% | $61,300 | $320,100 | $381,400 |
| 2002 | $11,709 | +5.1% | $61,300 | $320,100 | $381,400 |
| 2001 | $11,137 | +3.5% | $61,300 | $320,100 | $381,400 |
| 2000 | $10,755 | +2.9% | $61,300 | $320,100 | $381,400 |
| 1999 | $10,450 | +2.2% | $61,300 | $320,100 | $381,400 |
| 1998 | $10,222 | 0.0% | $61,300 | $320,100 | $381,400 |
| 1997 | $10,222 | +3.9% | $61,300 | $320,100 | $381,400 |
| 1996 | $9,840 | +3.6% | $61,300 | $320,100 | $381,400 |
| 1995 | $9,494 | +1.3% | $61,300 | $320,100 | $381,400 |
| 1994 | $9,371 | +5.6% | $75,000 | $337,800 | $412,800 |
| 1993 | $8,870 | -0.5% | $75,000 | $337,800 | $412,800 |
| 1992 | $8,913 | +3.5% | $97,000 | $337,800 | $434,800 |
| 1991 | $8,609 | +203.3% | $97,000 | $337,800 | $434,800 |
| 1990 | $2,839 | +207.7% | $97,000 | $337,800 | $434,800 |
| 1989 | $923 | — | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
5 Sunny Ln, Andover, NJ 07821Residential4,235 sq ftAssessed $968,8000.12 mi away-3% sq ftView details7 Mountain View Dr, Andover, NJ 07821Residential4,668 sq ftAssessed $1,065,8000.09 mi away+7% sq ftView details2 Woodfield Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Residential4,318 sq ftAssessed $826,2001.88 mi away-1% sq ftView details10 Green Farm Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Residential4,123 sq ftAssessed $932,9001.74 mi away-5% sq ftView details1 Woodfield Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Residential4,245 sq ftAssessed $1,001,6001.77 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
