12 Mountain View Dr Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $755,500
- Last sale
- $325,000Feb 23, 2000
- Built
- 2000
- Size
- 3,675 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 119
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Green Twp
- Tax map page
- TM5
- Land description
- 2.03 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF-L-AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 0001
- Square feet
- 3,675
- Acreage
- 2.03 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $134,400
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $621,100
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $755,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,455
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1993–20095events19932009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Rule 1CourtGeneral Equity- 9 years
- $325,000
Deed recorded
Held4 mo Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Sussex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,455 | +0.7% | $134,400 | $621,100 | $755,500 |
| 2023 | $16,337 | +6.5% | $110,300 | $312,500 | $422,800 |
| 2022 | $15,339 | +2.5% | $110,300 | $312,500 | $422,800 |
| 2021 | $14,967 | +2.2% | $110,300 | $312,500 | $422,800 |
| 2020 | $14,650 | -5.0% | $110,300 | $312,500 | $422,800 |
| 2019 | $15,420 | +2.0% | $110,300 | $312,500 | $422,800 |
| 2018 | $15,111 | +3.0% | $110,300 | $312,500 | $422,800 |
| 2017 | $14,667 | +3.7% | $110,300 | $312,500 | $422,800 |
| 2016 | $14,143 | +2.8% | $110,300 | $312,500 | $422,800 |
| 2015 | $13,758 | +4.3% | $110,300 | $312,500 | $422,800 |
| 2014 | $13,191 | -2.6% | $110,300 | $312,500 | $422,800 |
| 2013 | $13,544 | +0.7% | $110,300 | $312,500 | $422,800 |
| 2012 | $13,452 | +1.7% | $170,300 | $405,800 | $576,100 |
| 2011 | $13,227 | +2.7% | $170,300 | $405,800 | $576,100 |
| 2010 | $12,882 | +1.9% | $170,300 | $405,800 | $576,100 |
| 2009 | $12,640 | +4.5% | $170,300 | $405,800 | $576,100 |
| 2008 | $12,098 | +4.0% | $170,300 | $405,800 | $576,100 |
| 2007 | $11,637 | +9.2% | $170,300 | $405,800 | $576,100 |
| 2006 | $10,658 | +7.6% | $170,300 | $405,800 | $576,100 |
| 2005 | $9,901 | +5.4% | $170,300 | $405,800 | $576,100 |
| 2004 | $9,398 | +3.4% | $57,700 | $222,000 | $279,700 |
| 2003 | $9,090 | +5.9% | $57,700 | $222,000 | $279,700 |
| 2002 | $8,587 | +5.1% | $57,700 | $222,000 | $279,700 |
| 2001 | $8,167 | +526.9% | $57,700 | $222,000 | $279,700 |
| 2000 | $1,303 | +2.9% | $46,200 | — | $46,200 |
| 1999 | $1,266 | +2.2% | $46,200 | — | $46,200 |
| 1998 | $1,238 | 0.0% | $46,200 | — | $46,200 |
| 1997 | $1,238 | +3.9% | $46,200 | — | $46,200 |
| 1996 | $1,192 | -5.3% | $46,200 | — | $46,200 |
| 1995 | $1,258 | -8.8% | $46,200 | — | $46,200 |
| 1994 | $1,380 | +11.3% | $54,700 | — | $54,700 |
| 1993 | $1,240 | -15.0% | $60,800 | — | $60,800 |
| 1992 | $1,460 | +3.5% | $69,500 | — | $69,500 |
| 1991 | $1,410 | — | $71,200 | — | $71,200 |
14 Mountain View Dr, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,516 sq ftAssessed $697,2000.06 mi away-4% sq ftView details24 Mountain View Dr, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,756 sq ftAssessed $757,3000.21 mi away+2% sq ftView details3 Fieldview Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,628 sq ftAssessed $800,2000.88 mi away-1% sq ftView details9 Lakeview Dr, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,480 sq ftAssessed $625,9000.54 mi away-5% sq ftView details11 Mountain View Dr, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,661 sq ftAssessed $713,7000.11 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
