14 Mountain View Dr Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $697,200
- Last sale
- $350,000Apr 24, 2000
- Built
- 2000
- Size
- 3,516 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 119
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Green Twp
- Tax map page
- TM5
- Land description
- 2.50 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF-L-AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 0001
- Square feet
- 3,516
- Acreage
- 2.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $140,000
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $557,200
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $697,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,630
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2000–20133events20002013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 13 years
- $350,000
Deed recorded
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,630 | +0.7% | $140,000 | $557,200 | $697,200 |
| 2023 | $15,518 | +6.5% | $115,000 | $286,600 | $401,600 |
| 2022 | $14,570 | +2.5% | $115,000 | $286,600 | $401,600 |
| 2021 | $14,217 | +2.2% | $115,000 | $286,600 | $401,600 |
| 2020 | $13,915 | -5.0% | $115,000 | $286,600 | $401,600 |
| 2019 | $14,646 | +2.0% | $115,000 | $286,600 | $401,600 |
| 2018 | $14,353 | +3.0% | $115,000 | $286,600 | $401,600 |
| 2017 | $13,932 | +3.7% | $115,000 | $286,600 | $401,600 |
| 2016 | $13,434 | +2.8% | $115,000 | $286,600 | $401,600 |
| 2015 | $13,068 | +4.3% | $115,000 | $286,600 | $401,600 |
| 2014 | $12,530 | -2.2% | $115,000 | $286,600 | $401,600 |
| 2013 | $12,808 | +0.7% | $115,000 | $286,600 | $401,600 |
| 2012 | $12,721 | +1.7% | $175,000 | $369,800 | $544,800 |
| 2011 | $12,509 | +2.7% | $175,000 | $369,800 | $544,800 |
| 2010 | $12,182 | +1.9% | $175,000 | $369,800 | $544,800 |
| 2009 | $11,953 | +4.5% | $175,000 | $369,800 | $544,800 |
| 2008 | $11,441 | +4.0% | $175,000 | $369,800 | $544,800 |
| 2007 | $11,005 | +9.2% | $175,000 | $369,800 | $544,800 |
| 2006 | $10,079 | -4.1% | $175,000 | $369,800 | $544,800 |
| 2005 | $10,507 | +5.4% | $175,000 | $369,800 | $544,800 |
| 2004 | $9,972 | +3.4% | $61,300 | $235,500 | $296,800 |
| 2003 | $9,646 | +5.9% | $61,300 | $235,500 | $296,800 |
| 2002 | $9,112 | +5.1% | $61,300 | $235,500 | $296,800 |
| 2001 | $8,667 | +582.9% | $61,300 | $235,500 | $296,800 |
| 2000 | $1,269 | +2.9% | $45,000 | — | $45,000 |
| 1999 | $1,233 | +2.2% | $45,000 | — | $45,000 |
| 1998 | $1,206 | 0.0% | $45,000 | — | $45,000 |
| 1997 | $1,206 | -4.6% | $45,000 | — | $45,000 |
| 1996 | $1,264 | -10.0% | $45,000 | — | $45,000 |
| 1995 | $1,405 | -8.8% | $49,000 | — | $49,000 |
| 1994 | $1,541 | +11.3% | $61,100 | — | $61,100 |
| 1993 | $1,385 | -15.5% | $67,900 | — | $67,900 |
| 1992 | $1,640 | +3.5% | $77,600 | — | $77,600 |
| 1991 | $1,584 | — | $80,000 | — | $80,000 |
12 Mountain View Dr, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,675 sq ftAssessed $755,5000.06 mi away+5% sq ftView details9 Lakeview Dr, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,480 sq ftAssessed $625,9000.59 mi away-1% sq ftView details24 Mountain View Dr, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,756 sq ftAssessed $757,3000.18 mi away+7% sq ftView details28 Highland Ave, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,472 sq ftAssessed $738,7001.18 mi away-1% sq ftView details3 Fieldview Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Residential3,628 sq ftAssessed $800,2000.84 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
