Skip to content

911 Fairview Lake Ln W

Newton, NJ 07860

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2023

Property Information

Block2501
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityStillwater Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class12
Description1SF-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR5A
Sq Footage914
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,900
75%
Improvement Value:$6,500
25%
Total Assessment$26,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$958+3.3%
2024$927+5.5%
2023$879+3.7%
2022$847+4.2%
Property History
Sales1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$360,000
Sq Ft914DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded5/22/2023

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940