Skip to content

909 Upper Clover Dr

Newton, NJ 07860

Built 1965
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$194,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2021

Property Information

Block403
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityStillwater Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR5A
Sq Footage770
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,600
41%
Improvement Value:$63,000
59%
Total Assessment$106,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,867+3.3%
2024$3,744+5.5%
2023$3,549+3.7%
2022$3,421+4.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001335-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #26000207Sale Date6/3/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$194,500
Sq Ft770DeedBook 3608, Page 549Recorded10/6/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965