Skip to content

33 Orchard Dr

Vernon, NJ 07462

Built 1973

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$222,896
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2026

Property Information

Block602
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityVernon Twp
Tax Map Page26D

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,442
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$183,000
58%
Improvement Value:$134,100
42%
Total Assessment$317,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,835+0.3%
2024$6,814+3.9%
2023$6,559-1.4%
2022$6,654+2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$222,896
Sq Ft1,442DeedBook 10436, Page 1113Recorded2/13/2026

Foreclosure Case F-013703-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #25000365Sale Date2/18/2026

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973