1 Mendell Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $205,900
- Last sale
- $492,000Jun 24, 2016
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 0.18 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 548
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Cranford Twp
- Tax map page
- 135
- Land description
- 7639 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5S-F-S-1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $74,300
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $131,600
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $205,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,958
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1955–20164events19552016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $492,000
Deed recorded
+146% vs 1996Held19.8 yrsRecordedJul 1, 2016 - 20 years
- $200,000
Deed recorded
+19% vs 1993Held3.1 yrs - $168,000
Deed recorded
- 39 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,958 | +1.7% | $74,300 | $131,600 | $205,900 |
| 2023 | $13,727 | +1.3% | $74,300 | $131,600 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $13,554 | +0.3% | $74,300 | $131,600 | $205,900 |
| 2021 | $13,511 | +0.6% | $74,300 | $131,600 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $13,425 | +1.8% | $74,300 | $131,600 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $13,182 | +3.6% | $74,300 | $131,600 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $12,729 | +3.8% | $74,300 | $131,600 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $12,265 | +5.2% | $74,300 | $131,600 | $205,900 |
| 2016 | $11,654 | +2.1% | $74,300 | $126,600 | $200,900 |
| 2015 | $11,415 | +1.2% | $74,300 | $126,600 | $200,900 |
| 2014 | $11,275 | +2.8% | $74,300 | $126,600 | $200,900 |
| 2013 | $10,963 | +3.7% | $74,300 | $126,600 | $200,900 |
| 2012 | $10,573 | +4.6% | $74,300 | $126,600 | $200,900 |
| 2011 | $10,111 | +3.9% | $74,300 | $126,600 | $200,900 |
| 2010 | $9,734 | +3.7% | $74,300 | $126,600 | $200,900 |
| 2009 | $9,384 | +4.8% | $74,300 | $126,600 | $200,900 |
| 2008 | $8,956 | +6.4% | $74,300 | $126,600 | $200,900 |
| 2007 | $8,420 | +6.8% | $74,300 | $126,600 | $200,900 |
| 2006 | $7,881 | +31.6% | $74,300 | $126,600 | $200,900 |
| 2005 | $5,989 | +5.4% | $74,300 | $86,600 | $160,900 |
| 2004 | $5,681 | +6.2% | $74,300 | $86,600 | $160,900 |
| 2003 | $5,352 | +4.7% | $74,300 | $86,600 | $160,900 |
| 2002 | $5,110 | +4.1% | $74,300 | $86,600 | $160,900 |
| 2001 | $4,907 | +3.7% | $74,300 | $86,600 | $160,900 |
| 2000 | $4,730 | +2.4% | $74,300 | $86,600 | $160,900 |
| 1999 | $4,618 | +2.9% | $74,300 | $86,600 | $160,900 |
| 1998 | $4,489 | +3.7% | $74,300 | $86,600 | $160,900 |
| 1997 | $4,328 | +2.7% | $74,300 | $86,600 | $160,900 |
| 1996 | $4,216 | +5.2% | $74,300 | $86,600 | $160,900 |
| 1995 | $4,006 | +7.9% | $74,300 | $86,600 | $160,900 |
| 1994 | $3,713 | +5.5% | $74,300 | $86,600 | $160,900 |
| 1993 | $3,520 | +8.4% | $74,300 | $86,600 | $160,900 |
| 1992 | $3,247 | +0.5% | $74,300 | $86,600 | $160,900 |
| 1991 | $3,230 | 0.0% | $74,300 | $86,600 | $160,900 |
| 1990 | $3,230 | — | $74,300 | $86,600 | $160,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 31 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 1
- 29 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 2
- 27 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 3
- 25 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 4
- 23 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 5
- 21 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 6
- 19 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 7
- 17 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 8
- 15 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 9
- 11 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 10
- 9 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 11
- 7 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
