Skip to content

605 Alexander Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2015

Property Information

Block27
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-1G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,566
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
39%
Improvement Value:$68,800
61%
Total Assessment$112,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,932+2.2%
2024$7,758-1.0%
2023$7,838+0.5%
2022$7,797+0.3%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$223,510

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 5827, Page 939NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/4/2010

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$275,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 5569, Page 505Recorded3/13/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$194,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 5458, Page 456NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded10/5/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 5458, Page 449NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/5/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928