Skip to content

2123 Dill Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2021

Property Information

Block2
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-1G-1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
41%
Improvement Value:$68,800
59%
Total Assessment$116,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,178+2.2%
2024$7,999+17.3%
2023$6,817+0.5%
2022$6,781+0.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 6413, Page 668NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/18/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 5866, Page 149NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/16/2011

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$208,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 5776, Page 545NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded8/18/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927