Skip to content

415 Mc Kinley St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2021

Property Information

Block30
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-B-1G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,131
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
41%
Improvement Value:$71,200
59%
Total Assessment$121,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,523+2.2%
2024$8,336-1.0%
2023$8,422+0.5%
2022$8,377+0.3%
Property History
Sales7

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,131DeedBook 6424, Page 2040Recorded8/4/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,131DeedBook 6262, Page 333NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/14/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,131DeedBook 5864, Page 786Recorded6/6/2011

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,131DeedBook 5843, Page 746NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/6/2010

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,131DeedBook 5633, Page 203Recorded2/8/2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$171,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,131DeedBook 5165, Page 184Recorded8/31/2001

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$54,000
DeedBook 3209, Page 625

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948