Skip to content

438 De Witt St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 2021

Last Sale Price
$629,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2021

Property Information

Block317
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-VS1G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,376
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
29%
Improvement Value:$135,300
71%
Total Assessment$190,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,382+2.2%
2024$13,089+69.1%
2023$7,741+3.9%
2022$7,450+0.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$629,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 6440, Page 2319NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/23/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 6361, Page 281NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/25/2020