Skip to content

706 Haven Pl

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$447,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2022

Property Information

Block406
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1A-F-1G-1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,454
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,200
40%
Improvement Value:$96,000
60%
Total Assessment$161,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,336+2.2%
2024$11,087-1.0%
2023$11,202+0.5%
2022$11,142+0.3%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$447,500

From: ARANGO, VIANEY - MADRIGAL, EFREN

To: ROTH, ELYA

Sq Ft1,454DeedBook 6476, Page 2777Recorded8/10/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$272,765

From: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC, FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC

To: ARANGO, VIANEY - MADRIGAL, EFREN, ARANGO, VIANEY - MADRIGAL, EFREN

Sq Ft1,454DeedBook 6077, Page 204NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded8/27/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$387,500

From: MORSE,DAVID A EXC.

To: BRENNAN, MARTIN & ZOILA

Sq Ft1,454DeedBook 5654, Page 440NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/13/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961