Skip to content

914 Mack Pl

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2023

Property Information

Block504
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page138

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1A-SCB-2S
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,250
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,700
38%
Improvement Value:$65,800
62%
Total Assessment$106,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,489+2.2%
2024$7,325-1.0%
2023$7,401+0.5%
2022$7,361+0.3%
Property History
Sales8

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded10/12/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,936

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded8/9/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$126,550

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeDoubtful title (14)

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/14/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/24/2011

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded6/7/2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$254,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded9/25/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded9/5/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932