Skip to content

1404 Winans Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2023

Property Information

Block554
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,038
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,100
38%
Improvement Value:$67,100
62%
Total Assessment$108,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,609+26.9%
2024$5,998-1.0%
2023$6,060+0.5%
2022$6,027+0.3%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,038DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/6/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,038DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/12/2001

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928