Skip to content

2129 Fay Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2019

Property Information

Block5
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-2G-1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage945
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,200
38%
Improvement Value:$76,500
62%
Total Assessment$122,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,628+2.2%
2024$8,439-1.0%
2023$8,526+0.5%
2022$8,481+0.3%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft945DeedBook 6343, Page 902Recorded10/16/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft945DeedBook 5381, Page 604NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded7/15/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$105,778

From:

To:

Sq Ft945DeedBook 5364, Page 709NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/7/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 4593, Page 262

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958