856-64 Mountain Avenue Mountainside, NJ 07092
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,460,000
- Last sale
- $240,000Oct 28, 1997
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.32 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 19
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Mountainside Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 104X135
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- B
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $330,100
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $1,129,900
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $1,460,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2025)
- $29,930
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19971event1997
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $240,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | -99.0% | $330,100 | $1,129,900 | $1,460,000 |
| 2024 | $29,930 | +3.1% | $330,100 | $1,129,900 | $1,460,000 |
| 2023 | $29,025 | +1.2% | $330,100 | $1,129,900 | $1,460,000 |
| 2022 | $28,674 | +8.9% | $330,100 | $1,129,900 | $1,460,000 |
| 2021 | $26,331 | -0.5% | $330,100 | $1,129,900 | $1,460,000 |
| 2020 | $26,468 | -0.2% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2019 | $26,521 | +0.7% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2018 | $26,327 | +2.3% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2017 | $25,728 | +1.9% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2016 | $25,239 | +6.4% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2015 | $23,731 | +4.5% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2014 | $22,699 | +4.3% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2013 | $21,758 | +6.0% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2012 | $20,536 | +3.6% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2011 | $19,820 | +6.0% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2010 | $18,707 | +2.1% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2009 | $18,320 | +6.1% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2008 | $17,259 | +6.3% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2007 | $16,241 | +4.5% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2006 | $15,543 | +2.4% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2005 | $15,184 | +5.8% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2004 | $14,349 | +7.7% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2003 | $13,320 | +8.2% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2002 | $12,306 | +3.0% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2001 | $11,943 | +1.8% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 2000 | $11,732 | 0.0% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 1999 | $11,732 | +0.6% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 1998 | $11,661 | -1.5% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 1997 | $11,837 | +8.4% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 1996 | $10,921 | -0.6% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 1995 | $10,992 | +6.8% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 1994 | $10,287 | +5.0% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 1993 | $9,794 | +6.1% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 1992 | $9,230 | -6.8% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 1991 | $9,900 | 0.0% | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
| 1990 | $9,900 | — | $100,900 | $251,400 | $352,300 |
855-859 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092CommercialAssessed $1,653,2000.04 mi awayView details615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside, NJ 07092CommercialAssessed $1,223,0000.04 mi awayView details1443 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092CommercialAssessed $1,550,0000.53 mi awayView details882 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092CommercialAssessed $1,077,9000.06 mi awayView details921 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092CommercialAssessed $871,8000.13 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
