615 Sherwood Parkway Mountainside, NJ 07092
Actions
Property flags
Commercial3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,223,000
- Last sale
- —Jan 12, 2021
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.2 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 20
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Mountainside Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 251X208
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2SB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $705,100
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $517,900
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $1,223,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2025)
- $25,072
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | -99.0% | $705,100 | $517,900 | $1,223,000 |
| 2024 | $25,072 | +3.1% | $705,100 | $517,900 | $1,223,000 |
| 2023 | $24,313 | +1.2% | $705,100 | $517,900 | $1,223,000 |
| 2022 | $24,020 | -11.7% | $705,100 | $517,900 | $1,223,000 |
| 2021 | $27,205 | -0.5% | $705,100 | $517,900 | $1,223,000 |
| 2020 | $27,347 | -0.2% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2019 | $27,402 | +0.7% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2018 | $27,202 | +2.3% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2017 | $26,583 | +1.9% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2016 | $26,077 | +6.4% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2015 | $24,519 | +4.5% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2014 | $23,453 | +4.3% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2013 | $22,481 | +6.0% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2012 | $21,218 | +3.6% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2011 | $20,479 | +6.0% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2010 | $19,328 | +2.1% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2009 | $18,928 | +6.1% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2008 | $17,832 | +6.3% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2007 | $16,780 | +4.5% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2006 | $16,060 | +2.4% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2005 | $15,688 | +5.8% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2004 | $14,826 | +7.7% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2003 | $13,763 | +8.2% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2002 | $12,715 | +3.0% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2001 | $12,340 | +1.8% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 2000 | $12,121 | 0.0% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 1999 | $12,121 | +0.6% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 1998 | $12,048 | -1.5% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 1997 | $12,230 | -19.4% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 1996 | $15,178 | -0.6% | $181,000 | $183,000 | $364,000 |
| 1995 | $15,276 | +6.8% | $181,000 | $308,600 | $489,600 |
| 1994 | $14,296 | +5.0% | $181,000 | $308,600 | $489,600 |
| 1993 | $13,611 | +6.1% | $181,000 | $308,600 | $489,600 |
| 1992 | $12,828 | -6.8% | $181,000 | $308,600 | $489,600 |
| 1991 | $13,758 | 0.0% | $181,000 | $308,600 | $489,600 |
| 1990 | $13,758 | — | $181,000 | $308,600 | $489,600 |
882 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092CommercialAssessed $1,077,9000.07 mi awayView details856-64 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092CommercialAssessed $1,460,0000.04 mi awayView details921 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092CommercialAssessed $871,8000.16 mi awayView details1248 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092CommercialAssessed $1,044,3000.71 mi awayView details855-859 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092CommercialAssessed $1,653,2000.08 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
