595 Sherwood Parkway Westfield, NJ 07090
Actions
Property flags
Built 1929 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $625,100
- Last sale
- —Jan 12, 2021
- Built
- 1929
- Size
- 3,384 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 20
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Mountainside Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 000.064 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2SF 1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,384
- Acreage
- 0.06 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $178,600
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $446,500
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $625,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2025)
- $12,815
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19291event1929
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131 | -99.0% | $178,600 | $446,500 | $625,100 |
| 2024 | $12,815 | +3.1% | $178,600 | $446,500 | $625,100 |
| 2023 | $12,427 | +1.2% | $178,600 | $446,500 | $625,100 |
| 2022 | $12,277 | +145.9% | $178,600 | $446,500 | $625,100 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | -0.5% | $178,600 | $446,500 | $625,100 |
| 2020 | $5,019 | -0.2% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | +0.7% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $4,992 | +2.3% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $4,878 | +1.9% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $4,786 | +6.4% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | +4.5% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | +4.3% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2013 | $4,126 | +6.0% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2012 | $3,894 | +3.6% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2011 | $3,758 | +6.0% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2010 | $3,547 | +2.1% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2009 | $3,474 | +6.1% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2008 | $3,273 | +6.3% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2007 | $3,079 | +4.5% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2006 | $2,947 | +2.4% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2005 | $2,879 | +5.8% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2004 | $2,721 | +7.7% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2003 | $2,526 | +8.2% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2002 | $2,333 | +3.0% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2001 | $2,265 | +1.8% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 2000 | $2,224 | 0.0% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 1999 | $2,224 | +0.6% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 1998 | $2,211 | -1.5% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 1997 | $2,244 | +8.4% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 1996 | $2,071 | -0.6% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 1995 | $2,084 | +6.8% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 1994 | $1,951 | +5.0% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 1993 | $1,857 | +6.1% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 1992 | $1,750 | -6.8% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 1991 | $1,877 | 0.0% | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
| 1990 | $1,877 | — | $37,700 | $29,100 | $66,800 |
567-69 Woodland Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092Residential3,224 sq ftAssessed $474,0000.13 mi away-5% sq ftView details563-65 Woodland Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092Residential3,216 sq ftAssessed $474,1000.13 mi away-5% sq ftView details537 Woodland Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092Residential3,124 sq ftAssessed $596,6000.17 mi away-8% sq ftView details14 Tanglewood Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092Residential3,130 sq ftAssessed $579,9000.28 mi away-8% sq ftView details1535 Coles Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092Residential3,353 sq ftAssessed $727,4001.65 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
