Skip to content

681-83 W 3rd St

Plainfield, NJ 07060

Built 1910

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2025

Property Information

Block109
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page131

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,312
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,200
24%
Improvement Value:$62,300
76%
Total Assessment$82,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,204+1.0%
2024$7,133+3.1%
2023$6,918+0.3%
2022$6,898+0.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000
DeedBook 6590, Page 2326Recorded8/6/2025

Foreclosure Case F-006425-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Sheriff #CH-24002096Sale Date7/2/2025

Foreclosure Case F-048649-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$345,000
DeedBook 5591, Page 206

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000
DeedBook 5555, Page 703

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000

From: BEAL BANK, SSB

To: TODARO, ANTONIO

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 5472, Page 238NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded12/13/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 4698, Page 102

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 3627, Page 623

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910